MastiSpell2012 Champions



Trophy Bib No. Speller Name State
 MastiSpell2012 Grand Champion  160 Roshni Kainthan New Jersey
MastiSpell2012 1st Runner Up 399 Grace Fisher Virginia
MastiSpell2012 2nd Runner Up 223 Raksheet Kota Texas
 Grade K Champion  507 Prakrithi Jayanth Virginia
Grade K -- 1st Runner Up 207 Abinav Pillai Pennsylvania
Grade K -- 2nd Runner Up 909 Amruth Suryanarayanan Kansas
Grade K -- 3rd Runner Up 434 Ellie Qian-Tsuchida Virginia
Grade K -- 4th Runner Up 383 Ethan He-Miller Virginia
 Grade I Champion  902 Rahul Sachdev North Carolina
Grade I -- 1st Runner Up 341 Neeharika Valanki Virginia
Grade I -- 2nd Runner Up 138 Srihan Kotnana Virginia
Grade I -- 3rd Runner Up 237 Sreekar Gogineni Virginia
Grade I -- 4th Runner Up 152 Malhar Kulkarni Virginia
 Grade II Champion  108 Lori Anne Madison Virginia
Grade II -- 1st Runner Up 858 Ashruth Suryanarayanan Kansas
Grade II -- 2nd Runner Up 881 Anoushka Upadhye Virginia
Grade II -- 3rd Runner Up 420 Chancellor O'Byrant Florida
Grade II -- 4th Runner Up 102 Uma Datar Virginia
 Grade III Champion  223 Raksheet Kota Texas
Grade III -- 1st Runner Up 163 Tejas Muthusamy Virginia
Grade III -- 2nd Runner Up 221 Allison O'Connor Illinois
Grade III -- 3rd Runner Up 282 Brett Milne Virginia
Grade III -- 4th Runner Up 160 Roshni Kainthan New Jersey
 Grade IV Champion  431 Don Loos Virginia
Grade IV -- 1st Runner Up 399 Grace Fisher Virginia
Grade IV -- 2nd Runner Up 339 Lua Samandari Georgia
Grade IV -- 3rd Runner Up 130 Neha Bagalkot Virginia
Grade IV -- 4th Runner Up 360 Tanuj Gaikwad Pennsylvania




MastiSpell2012 Extended Rankings
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 7:   4th (tie)
Rank of speller eliminated in round 6:   6th
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 5:   7th (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 4:   9th (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 3:   19th (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 2:   33rd (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 1:   47th (tie)
 


[Top]

4th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
108 Lori Anne Madison
163 Tejas Muthusamy


[Top]

6th

Bib No. Speller Name
858 Ashruth Suryanarayanan


[Top]

7th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
130 Neha Bagalkot
423 Aadil Mallick


[Top]

9th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
140 Anjali Nair
339 Lua Samandari
345 Nikhil Jay Prasad
360 Tanuj Gaikwad
369 Laasya Chennuru
405 Alex Romero
412 Sampath Petchetti
431 Don Loos
440 Paritosh Gogate
442 Akash Marakath


[Top]

19th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
102 Uma Datar
173 Rohil Bhinge
177 Saaswath Kumar
221 Allison O'Connor
379 Yashkaran Chauhan
383 Ethan He-Miller
396 Naia Smith
420 Chancellor O'Byrant
438 Omkar Date
452 Anushka Nagaraj
864 Aryan Verma
897 Ramya Griddaluri
951 Rohan Sachdev
999


[Top]

33rd (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
118 Tanush Kuppusami
183 Neha Kulshreshtha
207 Abinav Pillai
210 Pooja Bhat
213 Kevin Jacob
247 Aadit Manyem
276 Harika Peethambaram
282 Brett Milne
340 Joshua Ellenberg
349 Ankit Gupta
402 Tarunya Mayil Vahanan
499 Diya Cherian
507 Prakrithi Jayanth
878 Anjali Pillai


[Top]

47th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
114 Shreyas Muthusamy
138 Srihan Kotnana
152 Malhar Kulkarni
156 Akil Pillai
227 Rhea Sharma
237 Sreekar Gogineni
245 Ananya Gottumukkala
256 Ananya Malipeddi
268 Riya Bajpai
317 Rohan Bajpai
320 Laya Chennuru
341 Neeharika Valanki
358 Isha Kolhatkar
375 Isharani Pradhan
376 Rhea Kataria
395 Pravallika Kullampalle
430 Akash Vukoti
433 Manasvini Iyer
434 Ellie Qian-Tsuchida
441 Srikushal Muthamsetty
509 Hannah Van Rossum
511 Aleena Ghori
513 Sudhish Rao
866 Harkiran Singh
881 Anoushka Upadhye
887 Roshan Mohanty
894 Anubhav Saxena
902 Rahul Sachdev
909 Amruth Suryanarayanan
918 Mihika Dusad
955 Saili Shinde
975 Vishal Kotha
979 Akhil Chava
981 Ishan Saha